Achraf Hakimi

Morocco · Right-back (Right winger, Left-back) · Gen 4 · Mbappé & Yamal · Peak 2021-2025

Explosive attacking full-back who bombs forward and scores like a winger

81.0OVR#120 of 1,235 outfield players

Position-weighted average of all outfield and career attributes, as on the main table.

“He's been top class both in attack and defense. He's not just a full-back – he does it all.”
— Luis Enrique, PSG coach · 2025 · source

Category averages

  • Speed92.0
  • Shooting72.8
  • Passing78.3
  • Ball Control80.7
  • Movement83.8
  • Football IQ81.5
  • Defending Skill75.7
  • Physical79.3
  • Mental81.3
  • Career78.8

Top 10 attributes

  1. Top Speed95
  2. Acceleration94
  3. Knock-on & Run94
  4. Top Speed with Ball92
  5. Runs in Behind92
  6. Stamina92
  7. Change of Pace90
  8. Agility88
  9. Recovery88
  10. Reactions88

Real records

These ratings are set from the measured data below.

All 64 attributes

Speed 92.0

  • Top Speed ●95
  • Acceleration94
  • Dribbling Speed87
  • Top Speed with Ball92
  • Knock-on & Run94
  • Change of Pace90

Shooting 72.8

  • Finishing78
  • Shot Power80
  • Long Shots76
  • Volleys70
  • Curve74
  • Penalties74
  • Heading64
  • Direct Free Kicks70
  • Shooting Creativity78
  • Acrobatics64

Passing 78.3

  • Short Passing82
  • Long Passing76
  • Through Balls76
  • Crossing84
  • Link-up Play84
  • Vision78
  • Set-Piece Delivery68

Ball Control 80.7

  • Dribbling86
  • Possession84
  • First Touch84
  • Skills & Tricks78
  • Weak Foot70
  • Press Resistance82

Movement 83.8

  • Off-the-Ball Movement82
  • Runs in Behind92
  • Attacking Positioning78
  • Anticipation81
  • Recovery Runs86

Football IQ 81.5

  • Decision Making82
  • Spatial Awareness82
  • Game Management78
  • Tactical Creativity84

Defending Skill 75.7

  • Defensive Positioning76
  • Marking74
  • Interceptions78
  • Standing Tackle78
  • Sliding Tackle76
  • Offside Trap72

Physical 79.3

  • Strength74
  • Stamina ●92
  • Agility88
  • Balance84
  • Recovery88
  • Reactions88
  • Hold-up Play56
  • Aerial Duels64
  • Aggression80

Mental 81.3

  • Big-Game Temperament88
  • Leadership74
  • Selflessness82
  • Concentration80
  • Determination88
  • Tactical Discipline76

Career 78.8

  • Consistency86
  • Longevity80
  • Achievements79
  • Durability85
  • Loyalty64

Profile

Born
4 November 1998
Height
181 cm
Foot
Right
Career
2017–now
Prime
2021-2025

Club career

  • 2017–2020 Real Madrid
  • 2018–2020 Borussia Dortmund (loan)
  • 2020–2021 Inter Milan
  • 2021–now Paris Saint-Germain

Honours

European Cup / Champions League 3

2018 Real Madrid · 2025 Paris Saint-Germain · 2026 Paris Saint-Germain

Continental title 1

2025 Africa Cup of Nations

League title · Serie A Inter Milan 1

2020–21

League title · Ligue 1 Paris Saint-Germain 5

2021–22, 2022–23, 2023–24, 2024–25, 2025–26

Club World Cup 1

2017

UEFA Super Cup 3

2017, 2025, 2026

Coupe de France 2

2023–24, 2024–25

Supercopa de España 1

2017

DFL-Supercup 1

2019

Trophée des Champions 3

2022, 2023, 2024

African Footballer of the Year 1

2025

Trophy illustrations: Wikimedia Commons

Similar players

Open in the interactive database →