Elliot Anderson

England · Central midfielder (Defensive midfielder) · Gen 4 · Mbappé & Yamal · Peak 2024-2025

Hard-pressing midfielder who wins the ball and drives it forward

74.9OVR#745 of 1,235 outfield players

Position-weighted average of all outfield and career attributes, as on the main table.

Category averages

  • Speed74.5
  • Shooting64.4
  • Passing76.9
  • Ball Control78.7
  • Movement73.6
  • Football IQ78.5
  • Defending Skill74.3
  • Physical77.6
  • Mental79.3
  • Career62.4

Top 10 attributes

  1. Stamina90
  2. Durability88
  3. Selflessness86
  4. Determination86
  5. Short Passing84
  6. Possession84
  7. Press Resistance84
  8. Recovery84
  9. Link-up Play82
  10. Dribbling82

All 64 attributes

Speed 74.5

  • Top Speed74
  • Acceleration76
  • Dribbling Speed76
  • Top Speed with Ball73
  • Knock-on & Run70
  • Change of Pace78

Shooting 64.4

  • Finishing66
  • Shot Power76
  • Long Shots76
  • Volleys62
  • Curve70
  • Penalties64
  • Heading60
  • Direct Free Kicks60
  • Shooting Creativity56
  • Acrobatics54

Passing 76.9

  • Short Passing84
  • Long Passing80
  • Through Balls80
  • Crossing68
  • Link-up Play82
  • Vision80
  • Set-Piece Delivery64

Ball Control 78.7

  • Dribbling82
  • Possession84
  • First Touch82
  • Skills & Tricks72
  • Weak Foot68
  • Press Resistance84

Movement 73.6

  • Off-the-Ball Movement72
  • Runs in Behind70
  • Attacking Positioning66
  • Anticipation80
  • Recovery Runs80

Football IQ 78.5

  • Decision Making80
  • Spatial Awareness80
  • Game Management76
  • Tactical Creativity78

Defending Skill 74.3

  • Defensive Positioning76
  • Marking72
  • Interceptions80
  • Standing Tackle82
  • Sliding Tackle78
  • Offside Trap58

Physical 77.6

  • Strength76
  • Stamina90
  • Agility80
  • Balance80
  • Recovery84
  • Reactions82
  • Hold-up Play60
  • Aerial Duels64
  • Aggression82

Mental 79.3

  • Big-Game Temperament76
  • Leadership70
  • Selflessness86
  • Concentration78
  • Determination86
  • Tactical Discipline80

Career 62.4

  • Consistency74
  • Longevity40
  • Achievements36
  • Durability88
  • Loyalty74

Profile

Born
6 November 2002
Height
179 cm
Foot
Left
Career
2020–now
Prime
2024-2025

Club career

  • 2020–2024 Newcastle United
  • 2022–2022 Bristol Rovers (loan)
  • 2024–now Nottingham Forest

Similar players

Open in the interactive database →