Jhon Córdoba

Colombia · Striker · Gen 4 · Mbappé & Yamal · Peak 2019-2022

Physical striker who uses his strength to wrestle with centre-backs

66.0OVR#1235 of 1,235 outfield players

Position-weighted average of all outfield and career attributes, as on the main table.

Category averages

  • Speed69.5
  • Shooting68.2
  • Passing54.9
  • Ball Control64.3
  • Movement69.2
  • Football IQ63.5
  • Defending Skill35.3
  • Physical74.7
  • Mental68.7
  • Career60.4

Top 10 attributes

  1. Strength90
  2. Heading84
  3. Aerial Duels84
  4. Hold-up Play82
  5. Shot Power80
  6. Finishing78
  7. Runs in Behind78
  8. Attacking Positioning78
  9. Aggression78
  10. Determination78

All 64 attributes

Speed 69.5

  • Top Speed76
  • Acceleration72
  • Dribbling Speed64
  • Top Speed with Ball72
  • Knock-on & Run73
  • Change of Pace60

Shooting 68.2

  • Finishing78
  • Shot Power80
  • Long Shots68
  • Volleys72
  • Curve54
  • Penalties74
  • Heading84
  • Direct Free Kicks44
  • Shooting Creativity54
  • Acrobatics74

Passing 54.9

  • Short Passing64
  • Long Passing50
  • Through Balls56
  • Crossing48
  • Link-up Play70
  • Vision60
  • Set-Piece Delivery36

Ball Control 64.3

  • Dribbling64
  • Possession70
  • First Touch68
  • Skills & Tricks56
  • Weak Foot56
  • Press Resistance72

Movement 69.2

  • Off-the-Ball Movement74
  • Runs in Behind78
  • Attacking Positioning78
  • Anticipation74
  • Recovery Runs42

Football IQ 63.5

  • Decision Making66
  • Spatial Awareness66
  • Game Management60
  • Tactical Creativity62

Defending Skill 35.3

  • Defensive Positioning46
  • Marking34
  • Interceptions34
  • Standing Tackle40
  • Sliding Tackle30
  • Offside Trap28

Physical 74.7

  • Strength90
  • Stamina76
  • Agility58
  • Balance62
  • Recovery68
  • Reactions74
  • Hold-up Play82
  • Aerial Duels84
  • Aggression78

Mental 68.7

  • Big-Game Temperament66
  • Leadership58
  • Selflessness72
  • Concentration68
  • Determination78
  • Tactical Discipline70

Career 60.4

  • Consistency66
  • Longevity64
  • Achievements36
  • Durability78
  • Loyalty58

Profile

Born
11 May 1993
Height
188 cm
Foot
Right
Career
2010–now
Prime
2019-2022

Club career

  • 2010–2012 Envigado
  • 2012–2013 Chiapas
  • 2013–2014 Espanyol (loan)
  • 2014–2015 Granada
  • 2015–2017 Mainz 05
  • 2017–2020 1. FC Köln
  • 2020–2021 Hertha BSC
  • 2021–now Krasnodar

Similar players

Open in the interactive database →