Michael Olise

France · Right winger (Attacking midfielder) · Gen 4 · Mbappé & Yamal · Peak 2024-2025

Left-footed right winger who curls shots and threads creative passes

77.1OVR#440 of 1,235 outfield players

Position-weighted average of all outfield and career attributes, as on the main table.

Category averages

  • Speed81.5
  • Shooting76.7
  • Passing86.3
  • Ball Control81.7
  • Movement73.4
  • Football IQ85.5
  • Defending Skill41.3
  • Physical71.6
  • Mental73.0
  • Career69.8

Top 10 attributes

  1. Curve90
  2. Through Balls90
  3. Possession90
  4. First Touch90
  5. Change of Pace88
  6. Vision88
  7. Set-Piece Delivery88
  8. Dribbling88
  9. Spatial Awareness88
  10. Agility88

Real records

These ratings are set from the measured data below.

All 64 attributes

Speed 81.5

  • Top Speed80
  • Acceleration82
  • Dribbling Speed87
  • Top Speed with Ball78
  • Knock-on & Run74
  • Change of Pace88

Shooting 76.7

  • Finishing ●85
  • Shot Power78
  • Long Shots84
  • Volleys72
  • Curve90
  • Penalties76
  • Heading52
  • Direct Free Kicks82
  • Shooting Creativity84
  • Acrobatics64

Passing 86.3

  • Short Passing86
  • Long Passing80
  • Through Balls90
  • Crossing86
  • Link-up Play86
  • Vision88
  • Set-Piece Delivery88

Ball Control 81.7

  • Dribbling88
  • Possession90
  • First Touch90
  • Skills & Tricks86
  • Weak Foot50
  • Press Resistance86

Movement 73.4

  • Off-the-Ball Movement80
  • Runs in Behind74
  • Attacking Positioning80
  • Anticipation81
  • Recovery Runs52

Football IQ 85.5

  • Decision Making86
  • Spatial Awareness88
  • Game Management84
  • Tactical Creativity84

Defending Skill 41.3

  • Defensive Positioning56
  • Marking40
  • Interceptions44
  • Standing Tackle46
  • Sliding Tackle34
  • Offside Trap28

Physical 71.6

  • Strength62
  • Stamina82
  • Agility88
  • Balance86
  • Recovery78
  • Reactions84
  • Hold-up Play58
  • Aerial Duels46
  • Aggression60

Mental 73.0

  • Big-Game Temperament78
  • Leadership58
  • Selflessness78
  • Concentration76
  • Determination76
  • Tactical Discipline72

Career 69.8

  • Consistency82
  • Longevity60
  • Achievements55
  • Durability84
  • Loyalty68

Profile

Born
12 December 2001
Height
184 cm
Foot
Left
Career
2019–now
Prime
2024-2025

Club career

  • 2019–2021 Reading
  • 2021–2024 Crystal Palace
  • 2024–now Bayern Munich

Honours

League title · Bundesliga Bayern Munich 2

2024–25, 2025–26

DFB-Pokal 1

2025–26

Trophy illustrations: Wikimedia Commons

Similar players

Open in the interactive database →