Richarlison

Brazil · Striker (Left winger) · Gen 4 · Mbappé & Yamal · Peak 2018-2022

Combative forward with aerial threat and a taste for spectacular volleys

Nicknames Pombo

74.2OVR#832 of 1,235 outfield players

Position-weighted average of all outfield and career attributes, as on the main table.

Category averages

  • Speed78.8
  • Shooting76.1
  • Passing60.6
  • Ball Control76.0
  • Movement79.2
  • Football IQ70.5
  • Defending Skill40.2
  • Physical81.3
  • Mental80.0
  • Career63.8

Top 10 attributes

  1. Acrobatics90
  2. Determination90
  3. Stamina88
  4. Heading86
  5. Attacking Positioning86
  6. Aggression86
  7. Big-Game Temperament86
  8. Recovery85
  9. Reactions85
  10. Volleys84

Real records

These ratings are set from the measured data below.

All 64 attributes

Speed 78.8

  • Top Speed82
  • Acceleration82
  • Dribbling Speed76
  • Top Speed with Ball78
  • Knock-on & Run77
  • Change of Pace78

Shooting 76.1

  • Finishing ●83
  • Shot Power78
  • Long Shots72
  • Volleys84
  • Curve62
  • Penalties72
  • Heading86
  • Direct Free Kicks52
  • Shooting Creativity82
  • Acrobatics90

Passing 60.6

  • Short Passing68
  • Long Passing56
  • Through Balls64
  • Crossing56
  • Link-up Play74
  • Vision64
  • Set-Piece Delivery42

Ball Control 76.0

  • Dribbling76
  • Possession78
  • First Touch80
  • Skills & Tricks76
  • Weak Foot70
  • Press Resistance76

Movement 79.2

  • Off-the-Ball Movement82
  • Runs in Behind82
  • Attacking Positioning86
  • Anticipation81
  • Recovery Runs65

Football IQ 70.5

  • Decision Making72
  • Spatial Awareness74
  • Game Management64
  • Tactical Creativity72

Defending Skill 40.2

  • Defensive Positioning56
  • Marking36
  • Interceptions38
  • Standing Tackle45
  • Sliding Tackle32
  • Offside Trap34

Physical 81.3

  • Strength74
  • Stamina88
  • Agility80
  • Balance76
  • Recovery85
  • Reactions85
  • Hold-up Play74
  • Aerial Duels84
  • Aggression86

Mental 80.0

  • Big-Game Temperament86
  • Leadership70
  • Selflessness82
  • Concentration74
  • Determination90
  • Tactical Discipline78

Career 63.8

  • Consistency66
  • Longevity68
  • Achievements53
  • Durability72
  • Loyalty60

Profile

Born
10 May 1997
Height
184 cm
Foot
Right
Career
2015–now
Prime
2018-2022

Club career

  • 2015–2016 América Mineiro
  • 2016–2017 Fluminense
  • 2017–2018 Watford
  • 2018–2022 Everton
  • 2022–now Tottenham Hotspur

Honours

Europa League 1

2025 Tottenham Hotspur

Continental title 1

2019 Copa América

Olympic gold medal 1

2020

Trophy illustrations: Wikimedia Commons

Similar players

Open in the interactive database →