Alireza Jahanbakhsh

Iran · Right winger (Left winger) · Gen 3 · Messi & Ronaldo · Peak 2016-2018

Winger whose left-footed finishing and runs won the Eredivisie scoring title

71.2OVR#1098 of 1,235 outfield players

Position-weighted average of all outfield and career attributes, as on the main table.

Category averages

  • Speed79.7
  • Shooting75.1
  • Passing71.4
  • Ball Control74.3
  • Movement74.2
  • Football IQ69.0
  • Defending Skill33.7
  • Physical70.4
  • Mental69.3
  • Career61.6

Top 10 attributes

  1. Acrobatics85
  2. Acceleration84
  3. Top Speed82
  4. Finishing80
  5. Dribbling80
  6. Possession80
  7. Runs in Behind80
  8. Attacking Positioning80
  9. Agility80
  10. Reactions80

All 64 attributes

Speed 79.7

  • Top Speed82
  • Acceleration84
  • Dribbling Speed77
  • Top Speed with Ball79
  • Knock-on & Run78
  • Change of Pace78

Shooting 75.1

  • Finishing80
  • Shot Power78
  • Long Shots78
  • Volleys78
  • Curve76
  • Penalties76
  • Heading60
  • Direct Free Kicks68
  • Shooting Creativity72
  • Acrobatics85

Passing 71.4

  • Short Passing76
  • Long Passing66
  • Through Balls70
  • Crossing74
  • Link-up Play72
  • Vision74
  • Set-Piece Delivery68

Ball Control 74.3

  • Dribbling80
  • Possession80
  • First Touch78
  • Skills & Tricks74
  • Weak Foot56
  • Press Resistance78

Movement 74.2

  • Off-the-Ball Movement76
  • Runs in Behind80
  • Attacking Positioning80
  • Anticipation79
  • Recovery Runs56

Football IQ 69.0

  • Decision Making72
  • Spatial Awareness74
  • Game Management68
  • Tactical Creativity62

Defending Skill 33.7

  • Defensive Positioning46
  • Marking30
  • Interceptions34
  • Standing Tackle38
  • Sliding Tackle28
  • Offside Trap26

Physical 70.4

  • Strength64
  • Stamina78
  • Agility80
  • Balance78
  • Recovery76
  • Reactions80
  • Hold-up Play58
  • Aerial Duels56
  • Aggression64

Mental 69.3

  • Big-Game Temperament70
  • Leadership62
  • Selflessness70
  • Concentration70
  • Determination76
  • Tactical Discipline68

Career 61.6

  • Consistency62
  • Longevity66
  • Achievements42
  • Durability76
  • Loyalty62

Profile

Born
11 August 1993
Height
180 cm
Career
2010–now
Prime
2016-2018

Club career

  • 2010–2013 Damash Gilan
  • 2013–2015 NEC Nijmegen
  • 2015–2018 AZ Alkmaar
  • 2018–2021 Brighton & Hove Albion
  • 2021–2024 Feyenoord
  • 2024–now Heerenveen

Honours

League title · Eredivisie Feyenoord 1

2022–23

KNVB Cup 1

2023–24

Trophy illustrations: Wikimedia Commons

Similar players

Open in the interactive database →