Dénis Bouanga

Gabon · Left winger (Striker) · Gen 4 · Mbappé & Yamal · Peak 2022-2025

Quick left winger who cuts inside and scores at a prolific rate

72.3OVR#1029 of 1,235 outfield players

Position-weighted average of all outfield and career attributes, as on the main table.

Category averages

  • Speed86.5
  • Shooting70.0
  • Passing65.4
  • Ball Control75.3
  • Movement73.6
  • Football IQ71.0
  • Defending Skill34.0
  • Physical70.2
  • Mental70.3
  • Career70.6

Top 10 attributes

  1. Acceleration90
  2. Top Speed88
  3. Top Speed with Ball86
  4. Durability86
  5. Dribbling Speed85
  6. Knock-on & Run85
  7. Change of Pace85
  8. Dribbling84
  9. Finishing82
  10. Runs in Behind82

All 64 attributes

Speed 86.5

  • Top Speed88
  • Acceleration90
  • Dribbling Speed85
  • Top Speed with Ball86
  • Knock-on & Run85
  • Change of Pace85

Shooting 70.0

  • Finishing82
  • Shot Power74
  • Long Shots72
  • Volleys70
  • Curve72
  • Penalties74
  • Heading52
  • Direct Free Kicks62
  • Shooting Creativity70
  • Acrobatics72

Passing 65.4

  • Short Passing70
  • Long Passing60
  • Through Balls66
  • Crossing70
  • Link-up Play66
  • Vision70
  • Set-Piece Delivery56

Ball Control 75.3

  • Dribbling84
  • Possession80
  • First Touch78
  • Skills & Tricks76
  • Weak Foot58
  • Press Resistance76

Movement 73.6

  • Off-the-Ball Movement76
  • Runs in Behind82
  • Attacking Positioning80
  • Anticipation80
  • Recovery Runs50

Football IQ 71.0

  • Decision Making72
  • Spatial Awareness74
  • Game Management66
  • Tactical Creativity72

Defending Skill 34.0

  • Defensive Positioning46
  • Marking32
  • Interceptions34
  • Standing Tackle38
  • Sliding Tackle28
  • Offside Trap26

Physical 70.2

  • Strength62
  • Stamina80
  • Agility82
  • Balance80
  • Recovery78
  • Reactions82
  • Hold-up Play52
  • Aerial Duels50
  • Aggression66

Mental 70.3

  • Big-Game Temperament74
  • Leadership66
  • Selflessness68
  • Concentration70
  • Determination78
  • Tactical Discipline66

Career 70.6

  • Consistency82
  • Longevity66
  • Achievements47
  • Durability86
  • Loyalty72

Profile

Born
11 November 1994
Career
2014–now
Prime
2022-2025

Club career

  • 2014–2018 Lorient
  • 2015–2016 Tours (loan)
  • 2018–2019 Nîmes
  • 2019–2022 Saint-Étienne
  • 2022–now Los Angeles FC

Honours

League title · Major League Soccer Los Angeles FC 1

2022

Trophy illustrations: Wikimedia Commons

Similar players

Open in the interactive database →