Luis Sinisterra

Colombia · Left winger (Right winger) · Gen 4 · Mbappé & Yamal · Peak 2021-2022

Fast winger who attacks the flank and cuts inside to shoot on his right foot

67.8OVR#1225 of 1,235 outfield players

Position-weighted average of all outfield and career attributes, as on the main table.

Category averages

  • Speed83.5
  • Shooting65.8
  • Passing65.4
  • Ball Control75.7
  • Movement69.6
  • Football IQ65.0
  • Defending Skill34.7
  • Physical67.3
  • Mental64.0
  • Career51.8

Top 10 attributes

  1. Acceleration86
  2. Top Speed84
  3. Dribbling Speed84
  4. Change of Pace84
  5. Dribbling84
  6. Agility84
  7. Top Speed with Ball82
  8. Reactions82
  9. Knock-on & Run81
  10. Possession80

All 64 attributes

Speed 83.5

  • Top Speed84
  • Acceleration86
  • Dribbling Speed84
  • Top Speed with Ball82
  • Knock-on & Run81
  • Change of Pace84

Shooting 65.8

  • Finishing76
  • Shot Power70
  • Long Shots72
  • Volleys66
  • Curve72
  • Penalties64
  • Heading48
  • Direct Free Kicks58
  • Shooting Creativity66
  • Acrobatics66

Passing 65.4

  • Short Passing72
  • Long Passing60
  • Through Balls66
  • Crossing70
  • Link-up Play68
  • Vision70
  • Set-Piece Delivery52

Ball Control 75.7

  • Dribbling84
  • Possession80
  • First Touch78
  • Skills & Tricks80
  • Weak Foot58
  • Press Resistance74

Movement 69.6

  • Off-the-Ball Movement70
  • Runs in Behind80
  • Attacking Positioning74
  • Anticipation72
  • Recovery Runs52

Football IQ 65.0

  • Decision Making66
  • Spatial Awareness68
  • Game Management60
  • Tactical Creativity66

Defending Skill 34.7

  • Defensive Positioning48
  • Marking32
  • Interceptions34
  • Standing Tackle40
  • Sliding Tackle28
  • Offside Trap26

Physical 67.3

  • Strength54
  • Stamina74
  • Agility84
  • Balance80
  • Recovery76
  • Reactions82
  • Hold-up Play48
  • Aerial Duels46
  • Aggression62

Mental 64.0

  • Big-Game Temperament66
  • Leadership50
  • Selflessness68
  • Concentration66
  • Determination70
  • Tactical Discipline64

Career 51.8

  • Consistency56
  • Longevity46
  • Achievements37
  • Durability62
  • Loyalty58

Profile

Born
17 June 1999
Height
172 cm
Foot
Left
Career
2017–now
Prime
2021-2022

Club career

  • 2017–2018 Once Caldas
  • 2018–2022 Feyenoord
  • 2022–2023 Leeds United
  • 2023–2024 Bournemouth (loan)
  • 2024–2025 Bournemouth
  • 2025–now Cruzeiro

Similar players

Open in the interactive database →