Simon Adingra

Ivory Coast · Left winger (Right winger) · Gen 4 · Mbappé & Yamal · Peak 2023-2024

Direct winger who drives at defenders and shoots without hesitation

68.3OVR#1215 of 1,235 outfield players

Position-weighted average of all outfield and career attributes, as on the main table.

Category averages

  • Speed85.0
  • Shooting64.0
  • Passing63.7
  • Ball Control75.0
  • Movement68.6
  • Football IQ61.5
  • Defending Skill35.3
  • Physical69.4
  • Mental65.0
  • Career60.6

Top 10 attributes

  1. Acceleration88
  2. Top Speed86
  3. Change of Pace85
  4. Dribbling Speed84
  5. Knock-on & Run84
  6. Agility84
  7. Top Speed with Ball83
  8. Reactions83
  9. Dribbling82
  10. Skills & Tricks80

All 64 attributes

Speed 85.0

  • Top Speed86
  • Acceleration88
  • Dribbling Speed84
  • Top Speed with Ball83
  • Knock-on & Run84
  • Change of Pace85

Shooting 64.0

  • Finishing70
  • Shot Power70
  • Long Shots68
  • Volleys62
  • Curve68
  • Penalties62
  • Heading50
  • Direct Free Kicks54
  • Shooting Creativity70
  • Acrobatics66

Passing 63.7

  • Short Passing70
  • Long Passing60
  • Through Balls64
  • Crossing68
  • Link-up Play66
  • Vision66
  • Set-Piece Delivery52

Ball Control 75.0

  • Dribbling82
  • Possession78
  • First Touch76
  • Skills & Tricks80
  • Weak Foot62
  • Press Resistance72

Movement 68.6

  • Off-the-Ball Movement66
  • Runs in Behind80
  • Attacking Positioning70
  • Anticipation69
  • Recovery Runs58

Football IQ 61.5

  • Decision Making62
  • Spatial Awareness66
  • Game Management56
  • Tactical Creativity62

Defending Skill 35.3

  • Defensive Positioning40
  • Marking34
  • Interceptions36
  • Standing Tackle42
  • Sliding Tackle30
  • Offside Trap30

Physical 69.4

  • Strength56
  • Stamina80
  • Agility84
  • Balance80
  • Recovery78
  • Reactions83
  • Hold-up Play50
  • Aerial Duels48
  • Aggression66

Mental 65.0

  • Big-Game Temperament70
  • Leadership48
  • Selflessness68
  • Concentration64
  • Determination74
  • Tactical Discipline66

Career 60.6

  • Consistency62
  • Longevity50
  • Achievements51
  • Durability80
  • Loyalty60

Profile

Born
1 January 2002
Height
175 cm
Foot
Right
Career
2020–now
Prime
2023-2024

Club career

  • 2020–2022 Nordsjælland
  • 2022–2025 Brighton & Hove Albion
  • 2022–2023 Union Saint-Gilloise (loan)
  • 2025–now Sunderland

Honours

Continental title 1

2023 Africa Cup of Nations

Trophy illustrations: Wikimedia Commons

Similar players

Open in the interactive database →