Andrej Kramarić

Croatia · Striker (Second striker) · Gen 4 · Mbappé & Yamal · Peak 2017-2021

Clever forward with accurate shooting, sharp positioning and reliable penalties

75.2OVR#695 of 1,235 outfield players

Position-weighted average of all outfield and career attributes, as on the main table.

Category averages

  • Speed71.8
  • Shooting76.2
  • Passing75.4
  • Ball Control79.3
  • Movement75.6
  • Football IQ82.0
  • Defending Skill39.0
  • Physical70.3
  • Mental75.0
  • Career77.6

Top 10 attributes

  1. Penalties90
  2. Off-the-Ball Movement86
  3. Consistency86
  4. Anticipation85
  5. Durability85
  6. Finishing84
  7. Attacking Positioning84
  8. Spatial Awareness84
  9. Tactical Creativity84
  10. Longevity84

Real records

These ratings are set from the measured data below.

All 64 attributes

Speed 71.8

  • Top Speed70
  • Acceleration74
  • Dribbling Speed78
  • Top Speed with Ball69
  • Knock-on & Run62
  • Change of Pace78

Shooting 76.2

  • Finishing84
  • Shot Power74
  • Long Shots78
  • Volleys74
  • Curve74
  • Penalties ●90
  • Heading62
  • Direct Free Kicks72
  • Shooting Creativity78
  • Acrobatics76

Passing 75.4

  • Short Passing80
  • Long Passing72
  • Through Balls78
  • Crossing70
  • Link-up Play80
  • Vision80
  • Set-Piece Delivery68

Ball Control 79.3

  • Dribbling80
  • Possession82
  • First Touch82
  • Skills & Tricks76
  • Weak Foot74
  • Press Resistance82

Movement 75.6

  • Off-the-Ball Movement86
  • Runs in Behind78
  • Attacking Positioning84
  • Anticipation85
  • Recovery Runs45

Football IQ 82.0

  • Decision Making82
  • Spatial Awareness84
  • Game Management78
  • Tactical Creativity84

Defending Skill 39.0

  • Defensive Positioning54
  • Marking36
  • Interceptions38
  • Standing Tackle42
  • Sliding Tackle32
  • Offside Trap32

Physical 70.3

  • Strength58
  • Stamina76
  • Agility80
  • Balance78
  • Recovery75
  • Reactions80
  • Hold-up Play62
  • Aerial Duels58
  • Aggression66

Mental 75.0

  • Big-Game Temperament78
  • Leadership70
  • Selflessness74
  • Concentration78
  • Determination78
  • Tactical Discipline72

Career 77.6

  • Consistency86
  • Longevity84
  • Achievements49
  • Durability85
  • Loyalty84

Profile

Born
19 June 1991
Height
177 cm
Foot
Right
Career
2009–now
Prime
2017-2021

Club career

  • 2009–2013 Dinamo Zagreb
  • 2010–2012 Lokomotiva (loan)
  • 2013–2015 Rijeka
  • 2015–2016 Leicester City
  • 2016–2016 Hoffenheim (loan)
  • 2016–now Hoffenheim

Similar players

Open in the interactive database →