Désiré Doué

France · Right winger (Left winger, Attacking midfielder) · Gen 4 · Mbappé & Yamal · Peak 2024-2025

Fearless technician whose dribbling and shooting lit up the biggest stage

77.2OVR#427 of 1,235 outfield players

Position-weighted average of all outfield and career attributes, as on the main table.

Category averages

  • Speed83.5
  • Shooting73.9
  • Passing78.0
  • Ball Control86.0
  • Movement76.4
  • Football IQ79.0
  • Defending Skill48.2
  • Physical74.0
  • Mental78.3
  • Career67.0

Top 10 attributes

  1. Big-Game Temperament92
  2. Change of Pace88
  3. Dribbling88
  4. Skills & Tricks88
  5. Agility88
  6. Dribbling Speed87
  7. Possession87
  8. Acceleration86
  9. First Touch86
  10. Stamina86

All 64 attributes

Speed 83.5

  • Top Speed82
  • Acceleration86
  • Dribbling Speed87
  • Top Speed with Ball80
  • Knock-on & Run78
  • Change of Pace88

Shooting 73.9

  • Finishing80
  • Shot Power80
  • Long Shots82
  • Volleys72
  • Curve82
  • Penalties75
  • Heading52
  • Direct Free Kicks68
  • Shooting Creativity84
  • Acrobatics64

Passing 78.0

  • Short Passing82
  • Long Passing74
  • Through Balls80
  • Crossing78
  • Link-up Play82
  • Vision82
  • Set-Piece Delivery68

Ball Control 86.0

  • Dribbling88
  • Possession87
  • First Touch86
  • Skills & Tricks88
  • Weak Foot82
  • Press Resistance85

Movement 76.4

  • Off-the-Ball Movement80
  • Runs in Behind78
  • Attacking Positioning80
  • Anticipation78
  • Recovery Runs66

Football IQ 79.0

  • Decision Making80
  • Spatial Awareness80
  • Game Management76
  • Tactical Creativity80

Defending Skill 48.2

  • Defensive Positioning58
  • Marking50
  • Interceptions52
  • Standing Tackle52
  • Sliding Tackle45
  • Offside Trap32

Physical 74.0

  • Strength62
  • Stamina86
  • Agility88
  • Balance86
  • Recovery82
  • Reactions86
  • Hold-up Play56
  • Aerial Duels48
  • Aggression72

Mental 78.3

  • Big-Game Temperament92
  • Leadership56
  • Selflessness84
  • Concentration78
  • Determination82
  • Tactical Discipline78

Career 67.0

  • Consistency72
  • Longevity44
  • Achievements67
  • Durability82
  • Loyalty70

Profile

Born
3 June 2005
Height
181 cm
Foot
Right
Career
2022–now
Prime
2024-2025

Club career

  • 2022–2024 Stade Rennais
  • 2024–now Paris Saint-Germain

Honours

European Cup / Champions League 2

2025 Paris Saint-Germain · 2026 Paris Saint-Germain

League title · Ligue 1 Paris Saint-Germain 2

2024–25, 2025–26

Intercontinental Cup 1

2025

UEFA Super Cup 2

2025, 2026

Coupe de France 1

2024–25

Trophée des Champions 2

2024, 2025

Golden Boy 1

2025

Trophy illustrations: Wikimedia Commons

Similar players

Open in the interactive database →