Khvicha Kvaratskhelia

Georgia · Left winger · Gen 4 · Mbappé & Yamal · Peak 2022-2025

Unpredictable, two-footed dribbler who tears defences apart

Nicknames Kvaradona, Kvara

79.4OVR#217 of 1,235 outfield players

Position-weighted average of all outfield and career attributes, as on the main table.

“He has a speed of touch, you never know where he can go.”
— Luciano Spalletti, Napoli coach · 2023 · source

Category averages

  • Speed87.0
  • Shooting77.3
  • Passing78.9
  • Ball Control89.8
  • Movement75.8
  • Football IQ80.5
  • Defending Skill43.7
  • Physical76.1
  • Mental78.3
  • Career72.6

Top 10 attributes

  1. Skills & Tricks94
  2. Dribbling92
  3. Change of Pace90
  4. Agility90
  5. Dribbling Speed89
  6. Possession89
  7. Acceleration88
  8. First Touch88
  9. Weak Foot88
  10. Press Resistance88

Real records

These ratings are set from the measured data below.

All 64 attributes

Speed 87.0

  • Top Speed86
  • Acceleration88
  • Dribbling Speed89
  • Top Speed with Ball85
  • Knock-on & Run84
  • Change of Pace90

Shooting 77.3

  • Finishing ●85
  • Shot Power82
  • Long Shots84
  • Volleys74
  • Curve86
  • Penalties76
  • Heading60
  • Direct Free Kicks70
  • Shooting Creativity86
  • Acrobatics70

Passing 78.9

  • Short Passing82
  • Long Passing76
  • Through Balls82
  • Crossing80
  • Link-up Play82
  • Vision84
  • Set-Piece Delivery66

Ball Control 89.8

  • Dribbling92
  • Possession89
  • First Touch88
  • Skills & Tricks94
  • Weak Foot88
  • Press Resistance88

Movement 75.8

  • Off-the-Ball Movement80
  • Runs in Behind78
  • Attacking Positioning80
  • Anticipation79
  • Recovery Runs62

Football IQ 80.5

  • Decision Making82
  • Spatial Awareness82
  • Game Management78
  • Tactical Creativity80

Defending Skill 43.7

  • Defensive Positioning58
  • Marking42
  • Interceptions46
  • Standing Tackle50
  • Sliding Tackle38
  • Offside Trap28

Physical 76.1

  • Strength72
  • Stamina86
  • Agility90
  • Balance88
  • Recovery82
  • Reactions87
  • Hold-up Play60
  • Aerial Duels50
  • Aggression70

Mental 78.3

  • Big-Game Temperament86
  • Leadership74
  • Selflessness80
  • Concentration78
  • Determination82
  • Tactical Discipline70

Career 72.6

  • Consistency84
  • Longevity64
  • Achievements73
  • Durability84
  • Loyalty58

Profile

Born
12 February 2001
Height
183 cm
Foot
Right
Career
2017–now
Prime
2022-2025

Club career

  • 2017–2019 Dinamo Tbilisi
  • 2019–2019 Lokomotiv Moscow (loan)
  • 2019–2022 Rubin Kazan
  • 2022–2022 Dinamo Batumi (loan)
  • 2022–2025 Napoli
  • 2025–now Paris Saint-Germain

Honours

European Cup / Champions League 2

2025 Paris Saint-Germain · 2026 Paris Saint-Germain

League title · Serie A Napoli 1

2022–23

League title · Ligue 1 Paris Saint-Germain 2

2024–25, 2025–26

Intercontinental Cup 1

2025

UEFA Super Cup 2

2025, 2026

Coupe de France 1

2024–25

Trophée des Champions 1

2025

Trophy illustrations: Wikimedia Commons

Similar players

Open in the interactive database →