Gleison Bremer

Brazil · Centre-back · Gen 4 · Mbappé & Yamal · Peak 2021-2024

Fierce man-marker who wins duels on the ground and in the air

72.7OVR#1002 of 1,235 outfield players

Position-weighted average of all outfield and career attributes, as on the main table.

Category averages

  • Speed66.3
  • Shooting52.0
  • Passing54.9
  • Ball Control60.7
  • Movement62.2
  • Football IQ72.0
  • Defending Skill86.5
  • Physical78.3
  • Mental83.3
  • Career59.2

Top 10 attributes

  1. Marking90
  2. Strength90
  3. Aerial Duels90
  4. Standing Tackle89
  5. Sliding Tackle88
  6. Determination88
  7. Tactical Discipline88
  8. Heading86
  9. Defensive Positioning86
  10. Interceptions86

All 64 attributes

Speed 66.3

  • Top Speed80
  • Acceleration76
  • Dribbling Speed46
  • Top Speed with Ball72
  • Knock-on & Run70
  • Change of Pace54

Shooting 52.0

  • Finishing50
  • Shot Power70
  • Long Shots52
  • Volleys48
  • Curve40
  • Penalties46
  • Heading86
  • Direct Free Kicks36
  • Shooting Creativity38
  • Acrobatics54

Passing 54.9

  • Short Passing72
  • Long Passing68
  • Through Balls52
  • Crossing40
  • Link-up Play60
  • Vision60
  • Set-Piece Delivery32

Ball Control 60.7

  • Dribbling58
  • Possession72
  • First Touch68
  • Skills & Tricks40
  • Weak Foot56
  • Press Resistance70

Movement 62.2

  • Off-the-Ball Movement46
  • Runs in Behind48
  • Attacking Positioning52
  • Anticipation85
  • Recovery Runs80

Football IQ 72.0

  • Decision Making80
  • Spatial Awareness78
  • Game Management74
  • Tactical Creativity56

Defending Skill 86.5

  • Defensive Positioning86
  • Marking90
  • Interceptions86
  • Standing Tackle89
  • Sliding Tackle88
  • Offside Trap80

Physical 78.3

  • Strength90
  • Stamina84
  • Agility66
  • Balance74
  • Recovery84
  • Reactions83
  • Hold-up Play48
  • Aerial Duels90
  • Aggression86

Mental 83.3

  • Big-Game Temperament78
  • Leadership76
  • Selflessness84
  • Concentration86
  • Determination88
  • Tactical Discipline88

Career 59.2

  • Consistency84
  • Longevity66
  • Achievements44
  • Durability60
  • Loyalty42

Profile

Born
18 March 1997
Height
188 cm
Foot
Right
Career
2017–now
Prime
2021-2024

Club career

  • 2017–2018 Atlético Mineiro
  • 2018–2022 Torino
  • 2022–now Juventus

Honours

Coppa Italia 1

2023–24

Trophy illustrations: Wikimedia Commons

Similar players

Open in the interactive database →