Kenan Yıldız

Turkey · Left winger (Attacking midfielder, Second striker) · Gen 4 · Mbappé & Yamal · Peak 2024-2025

Playmaking winger who dribbles inside and curls shots into the far corner

74.2OVR#832 of 1,235 outfield players

Position-weighted average of all outfield and career attributes, as on the main table.

Category averages

  • Speed82.7
  • Shooting73.4
  • Passing75.4
  • Ball Control82.7
  • Movement71.4
  • Football IQ76.0
  • Defending Skill39.7
  • Physical73.8
  • Mental71.0
  • Career62.8

Top 10 attributes

  1. Dribbling87
  2. Possession87
  3. Dribbling Speed86
  4. First Touch86
  5. Skills & Tricks86
  6. Change of Pace85
  7. Durability85
  8. Top Speed84
  9. Curve84
  10. Press Resistance84

Real records

These ratings are set from the measured data below.

All 64 attributes

Speed 82.7

  • Top Speed84
  • Acceleration83
  • Dribbling Speed86
  • Top Speed with Ball82
  • Knock-on & Run76
  • Change of Pace85

Shooting 73.4

  • Finishing ●78
  • Shot Power76
  • Long Shots80
  • Volleys70
  • Curve84
  • Penalties74
  • Heading56
  • Direct Free Kicks74
  • Shooting Creativity80
  • Acrobatics62

Passing 75.4

  • Short Passing80
  • Long Passing72
  • Through Balls78
  • Crossing72
  • Link-up Play80
  • Vision80
  • Set-Piece Delivery66

Ball Control 82.7

  • Dribbling87
  • Possession87
  • First Touch86
  • Skills & Tricks86
  • Weak Foot66
  • Press Resistance84

Movement 71.4

  • Off-the-Ball Movement76
  • Runs in Behind74
  • Attacking Positioning76
  • Anticipation76
  • Recovery Runs55

Football IQ 76.0

  • Decision Making76
  • Spatial Awareness78
  • Game Management72
  • Tactical Creativity78

Defending Skill 39.7

  • Defensive Positioning52
  • Marking40
  • Interceptions40
  • Standing Tackle44
  • Sliding Tackle34
  • Offside Trap28

Physical 73.8

  • Strength70
  • Stamina78
  • Agility84
  • Balance84
  • Recovery80
  • Reactions84
  • Hold-up Play66
  • Aerial Duels52
  • Aggression66

Mental 71.0

  • Big-Game Temperament72
  • Leadership62
  • Selflessness72
  • Concentration72
  • Determination78
  • Tactical Discipline70

Career 62.8

  • Consistency68
  • Longevity48
  • Achievements39
  • Durability85
  • Loyalty74

Profile

Born
4 May 2005
Height
186 cm
Foot
Right
Career
2022–now
Prime
2024-2025

Club career

  • 2022–2023 Bayern Munich II
  • 2023–now Juventus

Honours

Coppa Italia 1

2023–24

Trophy illustrations: Wikimedia Commons

Similar players

Open in the interactive database →