Viktor Tsygankov

Ukraine · Right winger · Gen 4 · Mbappé & Yamal · Peak 2018-2024

Right winger who creates chances with left-footed curlers and passes

73.0OVR#974 of 1,235 outfield players

Position-weighted average of all outfield and career attributes, as on the main table.

Category averages

  • Speed78.7
  • Shooting72.6
  • Passing77.1
  • Ball Control76.3
  • Movement70.4
  • Football IQ77.5
  • Defending Skill39.3
  • Physical67.9
  • Mental72.3
  • Career69.0

Top 10 attributes

  1. Curve84
  2. Dribbling82
  3. Possession82
  4. Agility82
  5. Dribbling Speed81
  6. Top Speed80
  7. Acceleration80
  8. Change of Pace80
  9. Long Shots80
  10. Short Passing80

All 64 attributes

Speed 78.7

  • Top Speed80
  • Acceleration80
  • Dribbling Speed81
  • Top Speed with Ball78
  • Knock-on & Run73
  • Change of Pace80

Shooting 72.6

  • Finishing76
  • Shot Power74
  • Long Shots80
  • Volleys70
  • Curve84
  • Penalties76
  • Heading50
  • Direct Free Kicks74
  • Shooting Creativity74
  • Acrobatics68

Passing 77.1

  • Short Passing80
  • Long Passing72
  • Through Balls80
  • Crossing78
  • Link-up Play78
  • Vision80
  • Set-Piece Delivery72

Ball Control 76.3

  • Dribbling82
  • Possession82
  • First Touch80
  • Skills & Tricks78
  • Weak Foot56
  • Press Resistance80

Movement 70.4

  • Off-the-Ball Movement76
  • Runs in Behind72
  • Attacking Positioning76
  • Anticipation76
  • Recovery Runs52

Football IQ 77.5

  • Decision Making78
  • Spatial Awareness80
  • Game Management74
  • Tactical Creativity78

Defending Skill 39.3

  • Defensive Positioning50
  • Marking40
  • Interceptions40
  • Standing Tackle44
  • Sliding Tackle34
  • Offside Trap28

Physical 67.9

  • Strength56
  • Stamina76
  • Agility82
  • Balance80
  • Recovery75
  • Reactions80
  • Hold-up Play54
  • Aerial Duels48
  • Aggression60

Mental 72.3

  • Big-Game Temperament74
  • Leadership66
  • Selflessness74
  • Concentration74
  • Determination76
  • Tactical Discipline70

Career 69.0

  • Consistency78
  • Longevity70
  • Achievements45
  • Durability72
  • Loyalty80

Profile

Born
15 November 1997
Height
178 cm
Foot
Left
Career
2016–now
Prime
2018-2024

Club career

  • 2016–2023 Dynamo Kyiv
  • 2023–now Girona

Honours

League title · Ukrainian Premier League Dynamo Kyiv 1

2020–21

Trophy illustrations: Wikimedia Commons

Similar players

Open in the interactive database →