Leandro Trossard

Belgium · Left winger (Attacking midfielder, Second striker) · Gen 4 · Mbappé & Yamal · Peak 2022-2024

Versatile two-footed forward with calm finishing and clever movement

75.4OVR#662 of 1,235 outfield players

Position-weighted average of all outfield and career attributes, as on the main table.

Category averages

  • Speed77.2
  • Shooting73.3
  • Passing75.1
  • Ball Control83.0
  • Movement76.6
  • Football IQ82.5
  • Defending Skill44.0
  • Physical71.1
  • Mental76.0
  • Career68.2

Top 10 attributes

  1. Weak Foot92
  2. Durability85
  3. Link-up Play84
  4. Possession84
  5. First Touch84
  6. Off-the-Ball Movement84
  7. Decision Making84
  8. Spatial Awareness84
  9. Tactical Creativity84
  10. Agility84

Real records

These ratings are set from the measured data below.

All 64 attributes

Speed 77.2

  • Top Speed76
  • Acceleration80
  • Dribbling Speed81
  • Top Speed with Ball74
  • Knock-on & Run70
  • Change of Pace82

Shooting 73.3

  • Finishing ●83
  • Shot Power76
  • Long Shots80
  • Volleys72
  • Curve80
  • Penalties72
  • Heading56
  • Direct Free Kicks70
  • Shooting Creativity78
  • Acrobatics66

Passing 75.1

  • Short Passing80
  • Long Passing68
  • Through Balls76
  • Crossing74
  • Link-up Play84
  • Vision76
  • Set-Piece Delivery68

Ball Control 83.0

  • Dribbling82
  • Possession84
  • First Touch84
  • Skills & Tricks76
  • Weak Foot92
  • Press Resistance80

Movement 76.6

  • Off-the-Ball Movement84
  • Runs in Behind78
  • Attacking Positioning78
  • Anticipation81
  • Recovery Runs62

Football IQ 82.5

  • Decision Making84
  • Spatial Awareness84
  • Game Management78
  • Tactical Creativity84

Defending Skill 44.0

  • Defensive Positioning60
  • Marking40
  • Interceptions44
  • Standing Tackle48
  • Sliding Tackle36
  • Offside Trap36

Physical 71.1

  • Strength58
  • Stamina78
  • Agility84
  • Balance80
  • Recovery79
  • Reactions83
  • Hold-up Play58
  • Aerial Duels52
  • Aggression68

Mental 76.0

  • Big-Game Temperament76
  • Leadership62
  • Selflessness82
  • Concentration80
  • Determination76
  • Tactical Discipline80

Career 68.2

  • Consistency80
  • Longevity76
  • Achievements42
  • Durability85
  • Loyalty58

Profile

Born
4 December 1994
Height
172 cm
Foot
Right
Career
2013–now
Prime
2022-2024

Club career

  • 2012–2019 Genk
  • 2014–2015 Lommel (loan)
  • 2015–2016 OH Leuven (loan)
  • 2019–2023 Brighton & Hove Albion
  • 2023–now Arsenal

Honours

League title · Belgian Pro League Genk 1

2018–19

Community Shield 1

2023

Trophy illustrations: Wikimedia Commons

Similar players

Open in the interactive database →