Mohammed Amoura

Algeria · Striker (Left winger) · Gen 4 · Mbappé & Yamal · Peak 2023-2025

Explosive striker who attacks space with relentless direct runs

69.3OVR#1195 of 1,235 outfield players

Position-weighted average of all outfield and career attributes, as on the main table.

Category averages

  • Speed88.3
  • Shooting67.0
  • Passing59.7
  • Ball Control70.7
  • Movement74.2
  • Football IQ63.5
  • Defending Skill33.7
  • Physical71.9
  • Mental68.3
  • Career59.6

Top 10 attributes

  1. Top Speed92
  2. Acceleration92
  3. Knock-on & Run91
  4. Top Speed with Ball89
  5. Runs in Behind88
  6. Change of Pace86
  7. Reactions85
  8. Durability85
  9. Stamina82
  10. Agility82

Real records

These ratings are set from the measured data below.

All 64 attributes

Speed 88.3

  • Top Speed ●92
  • Acceleration92
  • Dribbling Speed80
  • Top Speed with Ball89
  • Knock-on & Run91
  • Change of Pace86

Shooting 67.0

  • Finishing78
  • Shot Power74
  • Long Shots70
  • Volleys72
  • Curve60
  • Penalties70
  • Heading60
  • Direct Free Kicks50
  • Shooting Creativity66
  • Acrobatics70

Passing 59.7

  • Short Passing68
  • Long Passing54
  • Through Balls64
  • Crossing56
  • Link-up Play66
  • Vision64
  • Set-Piece Delivery46

Ball Control 70.7

  • Dribbling78
  • Possession74
  • First Touch72
  • Skills & Tricks70
  • Weak Foot60
  • Press Resistance70

Movement 74.2

  • Off-the-Ball Movement72
  • Runs in Behind88
  • Attacking Positioning80
  • Anticipation76
  • Recovery Runs55

Football IQ 63.5

  • Decision Making64
  • Spatial Awareness68
  • Game Management58
  • Tactical Creativity64

Defending Skill 33.7

  • Defensive Positioning46
  • Marking32
  • Interceptions34
  • Standing Tackle38
  • Sliding Tackle28
  • Offside Trap24

Physical 71.9

  • Strength60
  • Stamina82
  • Agility82
  • Balance78
  • Recovery80
  • Reactions85
  • Hold-up Play52
  • Aerial Duels54
  • Aggression74

Mental 68.3

  • Big-Game Temperament70
  • Leadership54
  • Selflessness72
  • Concentration66
  • Determination80
  • Tactical Discipline68

Career 59.6

  • Consistency66
  • Longevity48
  • Achievements37
  • Durability85
  • Loyalty62

Profile

Born
9 May 2000
Height
170 cm
Foot
Right
Career
2019–now
Prime
2023-2025

Club career

  • 2019–2021 ES Sétif
  • 2021–2023 Lugano
  • 2023–2024 Union Saint-Gilloise
  • 2024–now VfL Wolfsburg

Similar players

Open in the interactive database →