Patson Daka

Zambia · Striker · Gen 4 · Mbappé & Yamal · Peak 2019-2021

Pacy striker who makes sharp runs in behind and finishes chances clinically

68.7OVR#1206 of 1,235 outfield players

Position-weighted average of all outfield and career attributes, as on the main table.

Category averages

  • Speed83.5
  • Shooting66.2
  • Passing55.1
  • Ball Control68.7
  • Movement74.4
  • Football IQ64.0
  • Defending Skill36.3
  • Physical74.8
  • Mental69.3
  • Career60.4

Top 10 attributes

  1. Top Speed92
  2. Acceleration88
  3. Knock-on & Run88
  4. Runs in Behind88
  5. Top Speed with Ball85
  6. Stamina84
  7. Reactions82
  8. Finishing80
  9. Attacking Positioning80
  10. Change of Pace78

Real records

These ratings are set from the measured data below.

All 64 attributes

Speed 83.5

  • Top Speed ●92
  • Acceleration88
  • Dribbling Speed70
  • Top Speed with Ball85
  • Knock-on & Run88
  • Change of Pace78

Shooting 66.2

  • Finishing80
  • Shot Power72
  • Long Shots66
  • Volleys70
  • Curve56
  • Penalties66
  • Heading70
  • Direct Free Kicks46
  • Shooting Creativity66
  • Acrobatics70

Passing 55.1

  • Short Passing64
  • Long Passing50
  • Through Balls56
  • Crossing52
  • Link-up Play64
  • Vision60
  • Set-Piece Delivery40

Ball Control 68.7

  • Dribbling72
  • Possession72
  • First Touch70
  • Skills & Tricks64
  • Weak Foot64
  • Press Resistance70

Movement 74.4

  • Off-the-Ball Movement72
  • Runs in Behind88
  • Attacking Positioning80
  • Anticipation77
  • Recovery Runs55

Football IQ 64.0

  • Decision Making66
  • Spatial Awareness68
  • Game Management58
  • Tactical Creativity64

Defending Skill 36.3

  • Defensive Positioning44
  • Marking34
  • Interceptions36
  • Standing Tackle42
  • Sliding Tackle30
  • Offside Trap32

Physical 74.8

  • Strength70
  • Stamina84
  • Agility76
  • Balance74
  • Recovery77
  • Reactions82
  • Hold-up Play62
  • Aerial Duels70
  • Aggression78

Mental 69.3

  • Big-Game Temperament66
  • Leadership56
  • Selflessness74
  • Concentration70
  • Determination78
  • Tactical Discipline72

Career 60.4

  • Consistency66
  • Longevity58
  • Achievements47
  • Durability65
  • Loyalty66

Profile

Born
9 October 1998
Height
183 cm
Foot
Right
Career
2016–now
Prime
2019-2021

Club career

  • 2017–2021 Red Bull Salzburg
  • 2021–now Leicester City

Honours

League title · Austrian Bundesliga Red Bull Salzburg 4

2017–18, 2018–19, 2019–20, 2020–21

Community Shield 1

2021

Trophy illustrations: Wikimedia Commons

Similar players

Open in the interactive database →