Noussair Mazraoui

Morocco · Right-back (Left-back) · Gen 4 · Mbappé & Yamal · Peak 2019-2025

Technical, versatile full-back who is tidy on the ball and solid defensively

75.4OVR#662 of 1,235 outfield players

Position-weighted average of all outfield and career attributes, as on the main table.

Category averages

  • Speed79.2
  • Shooting59.0
  • Passing75.4
  • Ball Control79.7
  • Movement70.2
  • Football IQ80.0
  • Defending Skill77.7
  • Physical72.9
  • Mental79.0
  • Career64.2

Top 10 attributes

  1. Top Speed92
  2. Short Passing84
  3. Possession84
  4. First Touch84
  5. Link-up Play82
  6. Press Resistance82
  7. Decision Making82
  8. Spatial Awareness82
  9. Agility82
  10. Balance82

Real records

These ratings are set from the measured data below.

All 64 attributes

Speed 79.2

  • Top Speed ●92
  • Acceleration76
  • Dribbling Speed76
  • Top Speed with Ball79
  • Knock-on & Run74
  • Change of Pace78

Shooting 59.0

  • Finishing58
  • Shot Power66
  • Long Shots66
  • Volleys56
  • Curve70
  • Penalties58
  • Heading56
  • Direct Free Kicks56
  • Shooting Creativity54
  • Acrobatics50

Passing 75.4

  • Short Passing84
  • Long Passing76
  • Through Balls74
  • Crossing76
  • Link-up Play82
  • Vision78
  • Set-Piece Delivery58

Ball Control 79.7

  • Dribbling80
  • Possession84
  • First Touch84
  • Skills & Tricks72
  • Weak Foot76
  • Press Resistance82

Movement 70.2

  • Off-the-Ball Movement68
  • Runs in Behind64
  • Attacking Positioning60
  • Anticipation79
  • Recovery Runs80

Football IQ 80.0

  • Decision Making82
  • Spatial Awareness82
  • Game Management78
  • Tactical Creativity78

Defending Skill 77.7

  • Defensive Positioning78
  • Marking76
  • Interceptions80
  • Standing Tackle80
  • Sliding Tackle78
  • Offside Trap74

Physical 72.9

  • Strength66
  • Stamina78
  • Agility82
  • Balance82
  • Recovery80
  • Reactions82
  • Hold-up Play54
  • Aerial Duels60
  • Aggression72

Mental 79.0

  • Big-Game Temperament80
  • Leadership70
  • Selflessness82
  • Concentration80
  • Determination80
  • Tactical Discipline82

Career 64.2

  • Consistency72
  • Longevity64
  • Achievements58
  • Durability65
  • Loyalty62

Profile

Born
14 November 1997
Height
183 cm
Foot
Right
Career
2016–now
Prime
2019-2025

Club career

  • 2016–2022 Ajax
  • 2022–2024 Bayern Munich
  • 2024–now Manchester United

Honours

Continental title 1

2025 Africa Cup of Nations

League title · Eredivisie Ajax 3

2018–19, 2020–21, 2021–22

League title · Bundesliga Bayern Munich 1

2022–23

KNVB Cup 2

2018–19, 2020–21

DFL-Supercup 1

2022

Trophy illustrations: Wikimedia Commons

Similar players

Open in the interactive database →