Piero Hincapié

Ecuador · Centre-back (Left-back) · Gen 4 · Mbappé & Yamal · Peak 2022-2025

Quick, combative left-sided defender at home in central or wide roles

74.8OVR#755 of 1,235 outfield players

Position-weighted average of all outfield and career attributes, as on the main table.

Category averages

  • Speed74.7
  • Shooting50.8
  • Passing66.3
  • Ball Control69.3
  • Movement63.4
  • Football IQ74.5
  • Defending Skill82.2
  • Physical77.3
  • Mental82.0
  • Career67.8

Top 10 attributes

  1. Determination86
  2. Standing Tackle84
  3. Sliding Tackle84
  4. Stamina84
  5. Recovery84
  6. Reactions84
  7. Selflessness84
  8. Tactical Discipline84
  9. Interceptions83
  10. Top Speed82

All 64 attributes

Speed 74.7

  • Top Speed82
  • Acceleration80
  • Dribbling Speed62
  • Top Speed with Ball78
  • Knock-on & Run78
  • Change of Pace68

Shooting 50.8

  • Finishing46
  • Shot Power64
  • Long Shots54
  • Volleys44
  • Curve52
  • Penalties46
  • Heading74
  • Direct Free Kicks42
  • Shooting Creativity38
  • Acrobatics48

Passing 66.3

  • Short Passing80
  • Long Passing76
  • Through Balls66
  • Crossing60
  • Link-up Play70
  • Vision68
  • Set-Piece Delivery44

Ball Control 69.3

  • Dribbling68
  • Possession78
  • First Touch76
  • Skills & Tricks54
  • Weak Foot62
  • Press Resistance78

Movement 63.4

  • Off-the-Ball Movement54
  • Runs in Behind52
  • Attacking Positioning48
  • Anticipation81
  • Recovery Runs82

Football IQ 74.5

  • Decision Making80
  • Spatial Awareness80
  • Game Management74
  • Tactical Creativity64

Defending Skill 82.2

  • Defensive Positioning82
  • Marking82
  • Interceptions83
  • Standing Tackle84
  • Sliding Tackle84
  • Offside Trap78

Physical 77.3

  • Strength80
  • Stamina84
  • Agility76
  • Balance76
  • Recovery84
  • Reactions84
  • Hold-up Play54
  • Aerial Duels76
  • Aggression82

Mental 82.0

  • Big-Game Temperament80
  • Leadership76
  • Selflessness84
  • Concentration82
  • Determination86
  • Tactical Discipline84

Career 67.8

  • Consistency76
  • Longevity62
  • Achievements49
  • Durability82
  • Loyalty70

Profile

Born
9 January 2002
Height
184 cm
Foot
Left
Career
2020–now
Prime
2022-2025

Club career

  • 2020–2021 Talleres
  • 2021–2025 Bayer Leverkusen
  • 2025–now Arsenal (loan)

Honours

League title · Bundesliga Bayer Leverkusen 1

2023–24

League title · Premier League Arsenal 1

2025–26

DFB-Pokal 1

2023–24

Community Shield 1

2026

DFL-Supercup 1

2024

Trophy illustrations: Wikimedia Commons

Similar players

Open in the interactive database →