Stanislav Lobotka

Slovakia · Defensive midfielder (Central midfielder) · Gen 4 · Mbappé & Yamal · Peak 2021-2025

Low-centred regista who dissolves pressure with quick turns and short passes

77.2OVR#427 of 1,235 outfield players

Position-weighted average of all outfield and career attributes, as on the main table.

Category averages

  • Speed69.3
  • Shooting54.2
  • Passing76.4
  • Ball Control82.7
  • Movement68.0
  • Football IQ89.5
  • Defending Skill75.7
  • Physical73.9
  • Mental82.3
  • Career71.8

Top 10 attributes

  1. Press Resistance92
  2. Spatial Awareness92
  3. Short Passing91
  4. Possession90
  5. First Touch90
  6. Decision Making90
  7. Game Management90
  8. Balance90
  9. Tactical Discipline90
  10. Link-up Play88

Real records

These ratings are set from the measured data below.

All 64 attributes

Speed 69.3

  • Top Speed68
  • Acceleration74
  • Dribbling Speed74
  • Top Speed with Ball66
  • Knock-on & Run50
  • Change of Pace84

Shooting 54.2

  • Finishing56
  • Shot Power64
  • Long Shots66
  • Volleys52
  • Curve58
  • Penalties58
  • Heading46
  • Direct Free Kicks52
  • Shooting Creativity46
  • Acrobatics44

Passing 76.4

  • Short Passing91
  • Long Passing82
  • Through Balls80
  • Crossing56
  • Link-up Play88
  • Vision84
  • Set-Piece Delivery54

Ball Control 82.7

  • Dribbling82
  • Possession90
  • First Touch90
  • Skills & Tricks70
  • Weak Foot72
  • Press Resistance92

Movement 68.0

  • Off-the-Ball Movement70
  • Runs in Behind52
  • Attacking Positioning58
  • Anticipation86
  • Recovery Runs74

Football IQ 89.5

  • Decision Making90
  • Spatial Awareness92
  • Game Management90
  • Tactical Creativity86

Defending Skill 75.7

  • Defensive Positioning84
  • Marking72
  • Interceptions82
  • Standing Tackle78
  • Sliding Tackle72
  • Offside Trap66

Physical 73.9

  • Strength66
  • Stamina ●84
  • Agility88
  • Balance90
  • Recovery82
  • Reactions85
  • Hold-up Play50
  • Aerial Duels50
  • Aggression70

Mental 82.3

  • Big-Game Temperament80
  • Leadership72
  • Selflessness86
  • Concentration86
  • Determination80
  • Tactical Discipline90

Career 71.8

  • Consistency82
  • Longevity66
  • Achievements50
  • Durability85
  • Loyalty76

Profile

Born
25 November 1994
Height
170 cm
Foot
Right
Career
2012–now
Prime
2021-2025

Club career

  • 2012–2015 Trenčín
  • 2015–2017 Nordsjælland
  • 2017–2020 Celta Vigo
  • 2020–now Napoli

Honours

League title · Serie A Napoli 2

2022–23, 2024–25

Coppa Italia 1

2019–20

Supercoppa Italiana 1

2025–26

Trophy illustrations: Wikimedia Commons

Similar players

Open in the interactive database →