Teun Koopmeiners

Netherlands · Central midfielder (Attacking midfielder) · Gen 4 · Mbappé & Yamal · Peak 2021-2024

Left-footed midfielder with a thunderous strike and ice-cold penalties

Nicknames Koop

75.6OVR#642 of 1,235 outfield players

Position-weighted average of all outfield and career attributes, as on the main table.

Category averages

  • Speed64.2
  • Shooting77.4
  • Passing83.1
  • Ball Control74.3
  • Movement76.0
  • Football IQ82.5
  • Defending Skill72.0
  • Physical75.1
  • Mental81.3
  • Career59.8

Top 10 attributes

  1. Penalties88
  2. Shot Power86
  3. Long Shots86
  4. Short Passing86
  5. Long Passing86
  6. Direct Free Kicks84
  7. Vision84
  8. Set-Piece Delivery84
  9. Possession84
  10. Decision Making84

Real records

These ratings are set from the measured data below.

All 64 attributes

Speed 64.2

  • Top Speed68
  • Acceleration66
  • Dribbling Speed62
  • Top Speed with Ball65
  • Knock-on & Run58
  • Change of Pace66

Shooting 77.4

  • Finishing ●76
  • Shot Power86
  • Long Shots86
  • Volleys72
  • Curve82
  • Penalties88
  • Heading70
  • Direct Free Kicks84
  • Shooting Creativity66
  • Acrobatics64

Passing 83.1

  • Short Passing86
  • Long Passing86
  • Through Balls82
  • Crossing78
  • Link-up Play82
  • Vision84
  • Set-Piece Delivery84

Ball Control 74.3

  • Dribbling74
  • Possession84
  • First Touch82
  • Skills & Tricks62
  • Weak Foot64
  • Press Resistance80

Movement 76.0

  • Off-the-Ball Movement82
  • Runs in Behind76
  • Attacking Positioning76
  • Anticipation80
  • Recovery Runs66

Football IQ 82.5

  • Decision Making84
  • Spatial Awareness84
  • Game Management82
  • Tactical Creativity80

Defending Skill 72.0

  • Defensive Positioning74
  • Marking70
  • Interceptions78
  • Standing Tackle78
  • Sliding Tackle72
  • Offside Trap60

Physical 75.1

  • Strength76
  • Stamina84
  • Agility72
  • Balance74
  • Recovery76
  • Reactions76
  • Hold-up Play70
  • Aerial Duels72
  • Aggression76

Mental 81.3

  • Big-Game Temperament80
  • Leadership80
  • Selflessness84
  • Concentration80
  • Determination82
  • Tactical Discipline82

Career 59.8

  • Consistency78
  • Longevity66
  • Achievements39
  • Durability78
  • Loyalty38

Profile

Born
28 February 1998
Height
184 cm
Foot
Left
Career
2017–now
Prime
2021-2024

Club career

  • 2017–2021 AZ Alkmaar
  • 2021–2024 Atalanta
  • 2024–now Juventus

Honours

Europa League 1

2024 Atalanta

Trophy illustrations: Wikimedia Commons

Similar players

Open in the interactive database →