Tijjani Reijnders

Netherlands · Central midfielder (Attacking midfielder) · Gen 4 · Mbappé & Yamal · Peak 2023-2025

Fluent midfielder who glides forward with the ball and arrives to score

77.3OVR#418 of 1,235 outfield players

Position-weighted average of all outfield and career attributes, as on the main table.

Category averages

  • Speed79.5
  • Shooting73.2
  • Passing79.6
  • Ball Control82.8
  • Movement81.8
  • Football IQ83.5
  • Defending Skill63.3
  • Physical75.8
  • Mental78.7
  • Career68.8

Top 10 attributes

  1. Stamina90
  2. Durability90
  3. Short Passing87
  4. Possession87
  5. Link-up Play86
  6. First Touch86
  7. Press Resistance86
  8. Off-the-Ball Movement86
  9. Spatial Awareness86
  10. Balance86

All 64 attributes

Speed 79.5

  • Top Speed80
  • Acceleration82
  • Dribbling Speed82
  • Top Speed with Ball79
  • Knock-on & Run74
  • Change of Pace80

Shooting 73.2

  • Finishing80
  • Shot Power80
  • Long Shots82
  • Volleys74
  • Curve76
  • Penalties70
  • Heading62
  • Direct Free Kicks66
  • Shooting Creativity76
  • Acrobatics66

Passing 79.6

  • Short Passing87
  • Long Passing82
  • Through Balls84
  • Crossing70
  • Link-up Play86
  • Vision84
  • Set-Piece Delivery64

Ball Control 82.8

  • Dribbling84
  • Possession87
  • First Touch86
  • Skills & Tricks76
  • Weak Foot78
  • Press Resistance86

Movement 81.8

  • Off-the-Ball Movement86
  • Runs in Behind84
  • Attacking Positioning82
  • Anticipation83
  • Recovery Runs74

Football IQ 83.5

  • Decision Making84
  • Spatial Awareness86
  • Game Management80
  • Tactical Creativity84

Defending Skill 63.3

  • Defensive Positioning70
  • Marking60
  • Interceptions72
  • Standing Tackle70
  • Sliding Tackle62
  • Offside Trap46

Physical 75.8

  • Strength70
  • Stamina90
  • Agility84
  • Balance86
  • Recovery82
  • Reactions82
  • Hold-up Play58
  • Aerial Duels58
  • Aggression72

Mental 78.7

  • Big-Game Temperament80
  • Leadership66
  • Selflessness84
  • Concentration80
  • Determination82
  • Tactical Discipline80

Career 68.8

  • Consistency80
  • Longevity64
  • Achievements42
  • Durability90
  • Loyalty68

Profile

Born
29 July 1998
Height
185 cm
Foot
Right
Career
2017–now
Prime
2023-2025

Club career

  • 2017–2023 AZ Alkmaar
  • 2019–2019 RKC Waalwijk (loan)
  • 2020–2020 PEC Zwolle (loan)
  • 2023–2025 AC Milan
  • 2025–now Manchester City

Honours

FA Cup 1

2025–26

League Cup 1

2025–26

Supercoppa Italiana 1

2024–25

Trophy illustrations: Wikimedia Commons

Similar players

Open in the interactive database →