Victor Boniface

Nigeria · Striker · Gen 4 · Mbappé & Yamal · Peak 2023-2024

Powerful striker who holds off defenders, drags them around and scores

69.5OVR#1189 of 1,235 outfield players

Position-weighted average of all outfield and career attributes, as on the main table.

Category averages

  • Speed76.8
  • Shooting71.2
  • Passing61.4
  • Ball Control72.7
  • Movement70.4
  • Football IQ71.0
  • Defending Skill34.2
  • Physical77.6
  • Mental69.7
  • Career56.0

Top 10 attributes

  1. Strength90
  2. Hold-up Play88
  3. Shot Power82
  4. Heading82
  5. Attacking Positioning82
  6. Aerial Duels82
  7. Top Speed80
  8. Acceleration80
  9. Finishing80
  10. Off-the-Ball Movement80

Real records

These ratings are set from the measured data below.

All 64 attributes

Speed 76.8

  • Top Speed80
  • Acceleration80
  • Dribbling Speed76
  • Top Speed with Ball77
  • Knock-on & Run76
  • Change of Pace72

Shooting 71.2

  • Finishing ●80
  • Shot Power82
  • Long Shots72
  • Volleys74
  • Curve60
  • Penalties72
  • Heading82
  • Direct Free Kicks52
  • Shooting Creativity68
  • Acrobatics70

Passing 61.4

  • Short Passing70
  • Long Passing56
  • Through Balls66
  • Crossing54
  • Link-up Play78
  • Vision66
  • Set-Piece Delivery40

Ball Control 72.7

  • Dribbling76
  • Possession78
  • First Touch76
  • Skills & Tricks70
  • Weak Foot58
  • Press Resistance78

Movement 70.4

  • Off-the-Ball Movement80
  • Runs in Behind76
  • Attacking Positioning82
  • Anticipation76
  • Recovery Runs38

Football IQ 71.0

  • Decision Making72
  • Spatial Awareness74
  • Game Management66
  • Tactical Creativity72

Defending Skill 34.2

  • Defensive Positioning45
  • Marking32
  • Interceptions34
  • Standing Tackle38
  • Sliding Tackle30
  • Offside Trap26

Physical 77.6

  • Strength90
  • Stamina74
  • Agility66
  • Balance72
  • Recovery70
  • Reactions78
  • Hold-up Play88
  • Aerial Duels82
  • Aggression78

Mental 69.7

  • Big-Game Temperament74
  • Leadership60
  • Selflessness72
  • Concentration70
  • Determination78
  • Tactical Discipline64

Career 56.0

  • Consistency56
  • Longevity50
  • Achievements51
  • Durability60
  • Loyalty63

Profile

Born
23 December 2000
Height
190 cm
Career
2019–now
Prime
2023-2024

Club career

  • 2019–2022 Bodø/Glimt
  • 2022–2023 Union Saint-Gilloise
  • 2023–now Bayer Leverkusen

Honours

League title · Eliteserien Bodø/Glimt 1

2021

League title · Bundesliga Bayer Leverkusen 1

2023–24

DFB-Pokal 1

2023–24

DFL-Supercup 1

2024

Trophy illustrations: Wikimedia Commons

Similar players

Open in the interactive database →