Federico Dimarco

Italy · Left-back (Centre-back) · Gen 4 · Mbappé & Yamal · Peak 2021-2025

Wing-back who drives attacks with left-footed crosses, free kicks and volleys

75.2OVR#695 of 1,235 outfield players

Position-weighted average of all outfield and career attributes, as on the main table.

“He's very capable of shooting from distance and possesses other qualities that make him a complete player.”
— Simone Inzaghi, Inter Milan coach · 2023 · source

Category averages

  • Speed72.8
  • Shooting77.8
  • Passing86.0
  • Ball Control71.8
  • Movement73.4
  • Football IQ80.0
  • Defending Skill69.7
  • Physical70.4
  • Mental80.0
  • Career75.2

Top 10 attributes

  1. Set-Piece Delivery92
  2. Crossing90
  3. Loyalty90
  4. Curve88
  5. Direct Free Kicks88
  6. Long Passing86
  7. Stamina86
  8. Selflessness86
  9. Durability85
  10. Shot Power84

All 64 attributes

Speed 72.8

  • Top Speed76
  • Acceleration78
  • Dribbling Speed68
  • Top Speed with Ball73
  • Knock-on & Run70
  • Change of Pace72

Shooting 77.8

  • Finishing74
  • Shot Power84
  • Long Shots84
  • Volleys82
  • Curve88
  • Penalties76
  • Heading56
  • Direct Free Kicks88
  • Shooting Creativity80
  • Acrobatics66

Passing 86.0

  • Short Passing84
  • Long Passing86
  • Through Balls84
  • Crossing90
  • Link-up Play82
  • Vision84
  • Set-Piece Delivery92

Ball Control 71.8

  • Dribbling76
  • Possession82
  • First Touch82
  • Skills & Tricks70
  • Weak Foot45
  • Press Resistance76

Movement 73.4

  • Off-the-Ball Movement76
  • Runs in Behind76
  • Attacking Positioning70
  • Anticipation79
  • Recovery Runs66

Football IQ 80.0

  • Decision Making82
  • Spatial Awareness82
  • Game Management76
  • Tactical Creativity80

Defending Skill 69.7

  • Defensive Positioning72
  • Marking66
  • Interceptions72
  • Standing Tackle70
  • Sliding Tackle70
  • Offside Trap68

Physical 70.4

  • Strength64
  • Stamina86
  • Agility78
  • Balance78
  • Recovery76
  • Reactions80
  • Hold-up Play48
  • Aerial Duels52
  • Aggression72

Mental 80.0

  • Big-Game Temperament80
  • Leadership70
  • Selflessness86
  • Concentration80
  • Determination82
  • Tactical Discipline82

Career 75.2

  • Consistency82
  • Longevity66
  • Achievements53
  • Durability85
  • Loyalty90

Profile

Born
10 November 1997
Height
175 cm
Foot
Left
Career
2015–now
Prime
2021-2025

Club career

  • 2015–2017 Inter Milan
  • 2015–2016 Ascoli (loan)
  • 2017–2017 Empoli (loan)
  • 2017–2018 Sion
  • 2018–now Inter Milan
  • 2019–2019 Parma (loan)
  • 2019–2021 Hellas Verona (loan)

Honours

League title · Serie A Inter Milan 2

2023–24, 2025–26

Coppa Italia 3

2021–22, 2022–23, 2025–26

Supercoppa Italiana 3

2021, 2022, 2023

Serie A Footballer of the Year 1

2025–26

Trophy illustrations: Wikimedia Commons

Similar players

Open in the interactive database →