Georges Mikautadze

Georgia · Striker · Gen 4 · Mbappé & Yamal · Peak 2022-2024

Clever, composed forward who contended for top scorer at the Euros

70.1OVR#1161 of 1,235 outfield players

Position-weighted average of all outfield and career attributes, as on the main table.

Category averages

  • Speed77.0
  • Shooting70.0
  • Passing61.4
  • Ball Control73.7
  • Movement74.4
  • Football IQ71.0
  • Defending Skill34.7
  • Physical71.8
  • Mental72.3
  • Career59.8

Top 10 attributes

  1. Big-Game Temperament84
  2. Reactions83
  3. Finishing82
  4. Attacking Positioning82
  5. Acceleration80
  6. Change of Pace80
  7. Penalties80
  8. Off-the-Ball Movement80
  9. Runs in Behind80
  10. Anticipation80

All 64 attributes

Speed 77.0

  • Top Speed78
  • Acceleration80
  • Dribbling Speed77
  • Top Speed with Ball75
  • Knock-on & Run72
  • Change of Pace80

Shooting 70.0

  • Finishing82
  • Shot Power74
  • Long Shots72
  • Volleys74
  • Curve60
  • Penalties80
  • Heading64
  • Direct Free Kicks56
  • Shooting Creativity66
  • Acrobatics72

Passing 61.4

  • Short Passing70
  • Long Passing56
  • Through Balls64
  • Crossing52
  • Link-up Play76
  • Vision66
  • Set-Piece Delivery46

Ball Control 73.7

  • Dribbling76
  • Possession78
  • First Touch78
  • Skills & Tricks70
  • Weak Foot64
  • Press Resistance76

Movement 74.4

  • Off-the-Ball Movement80
  • Runs in Behind80
  • Attacking Positioning82
  • Anticipation80
  • Recovery Runs50

Football IQ 71.0

  • Decision Making72
  • Spatial Awareness74
  • Game Management66
  • Tactical Creativity72

Defending Skill 34.7

  • Defensive Positioning46
  • Marking32
  • Interceptions36
  • Standing Tackle40
  • Sliding Tackle28
  • Offside Trap26

Physical 71.8

  • Strength62
  • Stamina74
  • Agility80
  • Balance78
  • Recovery77
  • Reactions83
  • Hold-up Play62
  • Aerial Duels60
  • Aggression70

Mental 72.3

  • Big-Game Temperament84
  • Leadership62
  • Selflessness68
  • Concentration72
  • Determination80
  • Tactical Discipline68

Career 59.8

  • Consistency68
  • Longevity54
  • Achievements39
  • Durability80
  • Loyalty58

Profile

Born
31 October 2000
Height
176 cm
Foot
Right
Career
2018–now
Prime
2022-2024

Club career

  • 2018–2023 Metz
  • 2020–2022 Seraing (loan)
  • 2023–2024 Ajax
  • 2024–2024 Metz (loan)
  • 2024–2025 Olympique Lyonnais
  • 2025–now Villarreal

Honours

Euro Golden Boot 1

2024

Trophy illustrations: Wikimedia Commons

Similar players

Open in the interactive database →