Marcus Thuram

France · Striker (Left winger) · Gen 4 · Mbappé & Yamal · Peak 2023-2025

Powerful, quick forward who both runs in behind and links play

Nicknames Tikus

75.7OVR#627 of 1,235 outfield players

Position-weighted average of all outfield and career attributes, as on the main table.

“It all starts from his mentality and his hunger.”
— Simone Inzaghi, Inter Milan coach · 2024 · source

Category averages

  • Speed84.8
  • Shooting72.2
  • Passing67.1
  • Ball Control78.0
  • Movement78.0
  • Football IQ76.0
  • Defending Skill39.0
  • Physical81.0
  • Mental77.0
  • Career71.2

Top 10 attributes

  1. Top Speed90
  2. Acceleration87
  3. Knock-on & Run87
  4. Strength87
  5. Top Speed with Ball86
  6. Runs in Behind85
  7. Off-the-Ball Movement84
  8. Attacking Positioning84
  9. Reactions84
  10. Durability84

Real records

These ratings are set from the measured data below.

All 64 attributes

Speed 84.8

  • Top Speed ●90
  • Acceleration87
  • Dribbling Speed79
  • Top Speed with Ball86
  • Knock-on & Run87
  • Change of Pace80

Shooting 72.2

  • Finishing ●82
  • Shot Power78
  • Long Shots74
  • Volleys76
  • Curve66
  • Penalties72
  • Heading80
  • Direct Free Kicks50
  • Shooting Creativity70
  • Acrobatics74

Passing 67.1

  • Short Passing76
  • Long Passing60
  • Through Balls68
  • Crossing68
  • Link-up Play82
  • Vision74
  • Set-Piece Delivery42

Ball Control 78.0

  • Dribbling82
  • Possession80
  • First Touch80
  • Skills & Tricks74
  • Weak Foot74
  • Press Resistance78

Movement 78.0

  • Off-the-Ball Movement84
  • Runs in Behind85
  • Attacking Positioning84
  • Anticipation79
  • Recovery Runs58

Football IQ 76.0

  • Decision Making78
  • Spatial Awareness78
  • Game Management72
  • Tactical Creativity76

Defending Skill 39.0

  • Defensive Positioning50
  • Marking38
  • Interceptions40
  • Standing Tackle42
  • Sliding Tackle32
  • Offside Trap32

Physical 81.0

  • Strength87
  • Stamina82
  • Agility78
  • Balance78
  • Recovery80
  • Reactions84
  • Hold-up Play82
  • Aerial Duels80
  • Aggression78

Mental 77.0

  • Big-Game Temperament80
  • Leadership66
  • Selflessness80
  • Concentration78
  • Determination82
  • Tactical Discipline76

Career 71.2

  • Consistency78
  • Longevity70
  • Achievements56
  • Durability84
  • Loyalty68

Profile

Born
6 August 1997
Height
192 cm
Foot
Right
Career
2015–now
Prime
2023-2025

Club career

  • 2015–2017 Sochaux
  • 2017–2019 Guingamp
  • 2019–2023 Borussia Mönchengladbach
  • 2023–now Inter Milan

Honours

League title · Serie A Inter Milan 2

2023–24, 2025–26

Coppa Italia 1

2025–26

Supercoppa Italiana 1

2023

Trophy illustrations: Wikimedia Commons

Similar players

Open in the interactive database →