Randal Kolo Muani

France · Striker (Right winger) · Gen 4 · Mbappé & Yamal · Peak 2022-2023

Quick, powerful forward who drifts wide and central to create chances

Nicknames RKM

70.8OVR#1122 of 1,235 outfield players

Position-weighted average of all outfield and career attributes, as on the main table.

Category averages

  • Speed84.0
  • Shooting69.1
  • Passing65.1
  • Ball Control74.0
  • Movement74.4
  • Football IQ67.0
  • Defending Skill36.2
  • Physical77.7
  • Mental70.0
  • Career57.4

Top 10 attributes

  1. Top Speed90
  2. Knock-on & Run87
  3. Acceleration86
  4. Top Speed with Ball85
  5. Runs in Behind84
  6. Attacking Positioning82
  7. Strength82
  8. Stamina82
  9. Reactions82
  10. Selflessness80

Real records

These ratings are set from the measured data below.

All 64 attributes

Speed 84.0

  • Top Speed ●90
  • Acceleration86
  • Dribbling Speed78
  • Top Speed with Ball85
  • Knock-on & Run87
  • Change of Pace78

Shooting 69.1

  • Finishing ●79
  • Shot Power76
  • Long Shots70
  • Volleys72
  • Curve62
  • Penalties72
  • Heading78
  • Direct Free Kicks50
  • Shooting Creativity64
  • Acrobatics68

Passing 65.1

  • Short Passing72
  • Long Passing58
  • Through Balls70
  • Crossing66
  • Link-up Play76
  • Vision70
  • Set-Piece Delivery44

Ball Control 74.0

  • Dribbling78
  • Possession78
  • First Touch74
  • Skills & Tricks70
  • Weak Foot70
  • Press Resistance74

Movement 74.4

  • Off-the-Ball Movement78
  • Runs in Behind84
  • Attacking Positioning82
  • Anticipation76
  • Recovery Runs52

Football IQ 67.0

  • Decision Making66
  • Spatial Awareness70
  • Game Management62
  • Tactical Creativity70

Defending Skill 36.2

  • Defensive Positioning50
  • Marking35
  • Interceptions36
  • Standing Tackle40
  • Sliding Tackle28
  • Offside Trap28

Physical 77.7

  • Strength82
  • Stamina82
  • Agility78
  • Balance74
  • Recovery77
  • Reactions82
  • Hold-up Play74
  • Aerial Duels74
  • Aggression76

Mental 70.0

  • Big-Game Temperament74
  • Leadership56
  • Selflessness80
  • Concentration66
  • Determination74
  • Tactical Discipline70

Career 57.4

  • Consistency64
  • Longevity58
  • Achievements50
  • Durability80
  • Loyalty35

Profile

Born
5 December 1998
Height
187 cm
Foot
Right
Career
2018–now
Prime
2022-2023

Club career

  • 2018–2022 Nantes
  • 2019–2020 Boulogne (loan)
  • 2022–2023 Eintracht Frankfurt
  • 2023–now Paris Saint-Germain
  • 2025–2025 Juventus (loan)
  • 2025–2026 Tottenham Hotspur (loan)

Honours

League title · Ligue 1 Paris Saint-Germain 1

2023–24

Coupe de France 2

2021–22, 2023–24

Trophée des Champions 1

2023

Trophy illustrations: Wikimedia Commons

Similar players

Open in the interactive database →