Savinho

Brazil · Right winger (Left winger) · Gen 4 · Mbappé & Yamal · Peak 2023-2024

Quick left-footed right winger who loves taking on his man one-on-one

69.9OVR#1170 of 1,235 outfield players

Position-weighted average of all outfield and career attributes, as on the main table.

Category averages

  • Speed87.7
  • Shooting62.4
  • Passing70.6
  • Ball Control77.7
  • Movement67.2
  • Football IQ67.0
  • Defending Skill37.3
  • Physical69.6
  • Mental65.7
  • Career58.4

Top 10 attributes

  1. Acceleration90
  2. Change of Pace90
  3. Dribbling Speed89
  4. Top Speed88
  5. Dribbling88
  6. Agility88
  7. Top Speed with Ball86
  8. Reactions86
  9. Possession84
  10. Skills & Tricks84

Real records

These ratings are set from the measured data below.

All 64 attributes

Speed 87.7

  • Top Speed ●88
  • Acceleration90
  • Dribbling Speed89
  • Top Speed with Ball86
  • Knock-on & Run83
  • Change of Pace90

Shooting 62.4

  • Finishing68
  • Shot Power70
  • Long Shots68
  • Volleys62
  • Curve74
  • Penalties62
  • Heading46
  • Direct Free Kicks56
  • Shooting Creativity64
  • Acrobatics54

Passing 70.6

  • Short Passing76
  • Long Passing64
  • Through Balls72
  • Crossing76
  • Link-up Play70
  • Vision74
  • Set-Piece Delivery62

Ball Control 77.7

  • Dribbling88
  • Possession84
  • First Touch80
  • Skills & Tricks84
  • Weak Foot52
  • Press Resistance78

Movement 67.2

  • Off-the-Ball Movement66
  • Runs in Behind72
  • Attacking Positioning70
  • Anticipation70
  • Recovery Runs58

Football IQ 67.0

  • Decision Making66
  • Spatial Awareness70
  • Game Management62
  • Tactical Creativity70

Defending Skill 37.3

  • Defensive Positioning50
  • Marking36
  • Interceptions38
  • Standing Tackle42
  • Sliding Tackle32
  • Offside Trap26

Physical 69.6

  • Strength56
  • Stamina80
  • Agility88
  • Balance84
  • Recovery82
  • Reactions86
  • Hold-up Play46
  • Aerial Duels44
  • Aggression60

Mental 65.7

  • Big-Game Temperament66
  • Leadership50
  • Selflessness70
  • Concentration66
  • Determination72
  • Tactical Discipline70

Career 58.4

  • Consistency62
  • Longevity40
  • Achievements42
  • Durability82
  • Loyalty66

Profile

Born
10 April 2004
Height
176 cm
Foot
Left
Career
2020–now
Prime
2023-2024

Club career

  • 2020–2022 Atlético Mineiro
  • 2022–2024 Troyes
  • 2022–2023 PSV Eindhoven (loan)
  • 2023–2024 Girona (loan)
  • 2024–now Manchester City

Honours

League title · Campeonato Brasileiro Série A Atlético Mineiro 1

2021

FA Cup 1

2025–26

League Cup 1

2025–26

KNVB Cup 1

2022–23

Copa do Brasil 1

2021

Community Shield 1

2024

Trophy illustrations: Wikimedia Commons

Similar players

Open in the interactive database →