Francisco Conceição

Portugal · Right winger · Gen 4 · Mbappé & Yamal · Peak 2024-2025

Diminutive left-footed winger with darting dribbles and quick bursts

Nicknames Chico

69.7OVR#1181 of 1,235 outfield players

Position-weighted average of all outfield and career attributes, as on the main table.

Category averages

  • Speed86.5
  • Shooting63.0
  • Passing68.6
  • Ball Control77.0
  • Movement67.6
  • Football IQ66.5
  • Defending Skill38.8
  • Physical70.4
  • Mental69.7
  • Career56.6

Top 10 attributes

  1. Change of Pace91
  2. Acceleration90
  3. Dribbling Speed90
  4. Agility90
  5. Dribbling88
  6. Reactions88
  7. Top Speed86
  8. Balance86
  9. Top Speed with Ball84
  10. Skills & Tricks84

All 64 attributes

Speed 86.5

  • Top Speed86
  • Acceleration90
  • Dribbling Speed90
  • Top Speed with Ball84
  • Knock-on & Run78
  • Change of Pace91

Shooting 63.0

  • Finishing70
  • Shot Power68
  • Long Shots70
  • Volleys62
  • Curve72
  • Penalties62
  • Heading42
  • Direct Free Kicks58
  • Shooting Creativity64
  • Acrobatics62

Passing 68.6

  • Short Passing74
  • Long Passing62
  • Through Balls70
  • Crossing72
  • Link-up Play70
  • Vision70
  • Set-Piece Delivery62

Ball Control 77.0

  • Dribbling88
  • Possession82
  • First Touch80
  • Skills & Tricks84
  • Weak Foot50
  • Press Resistance78

Movement 67.6

  • Off-the-Ball Movement66
  • Runs in Behind72
  • Attacking Positioning70
  • Anticipation70
  • Recovery Runs60

Football IQ 66.5

  • Decision Making66
  • Spatial Awareness70
  • Game Management62
  • Tactical Creativity68

Defending Skill 38.8

  • Defensive Positioning52
  • Marking36
  • Interceptions40
  • Standing Tackle45
  • Sliding Tackle32
  • Offside Trap28

Physical 70.4

  • Strength46
  • Stamina82
  • Agility90
  • Balance86
  • Recovery84
  • Reactions88
  • Hold-up Play44
  • Aerial Duels40
  • Aggression74

Mental 69.7

  • Big-Game Temperament76
  • Leadership54
  • Selflessness74
  • Concentration66
  • Determination80
  • Tactical Discipline68

Career 56.6

  • Consistency64
  • Longevity40
  • Achievements44
  • Durability80
  • Loyalty55

Profile

Born
14 December 2002
Height
170 cm
Foot
Left
Career
2020–now
Prime
2024-2025

Club career

  • 2020–2022 Porto
  • 2022–2023 Ajax
  • 2023–2024 Porto
  • 2024–2025 Juventus (loan)
  • 2025–now Juventus

Honours

UEFA Nations League 1

2025 Portugal

League title · Primeira Liga Porto 1

2021–22

Taça de Portugal 2

2021–22, 2023–24

Trophy illustrations: Wikimedia Commons

Similar players

Open in the interactive database →