Yacine Brahimi

Algeria · Left winger · Gen 3 · Messi & Ronaldo · Peak 2014-2018

Tricky winger who unsettled defenders with close dribbling in tight spaces

72.3OVR#1029 of 1,235 outfield players

Position-weighted average of all outfield and career attributes, as on the main table.

Category averages

  • Speed81.2
  • Shooting70.4
  • Passing74.0
  • Ball Control83.3
  • Movement66.4
  • Football IQ72.5
  • Defending Skill32.3
  • Physical70.9
  • Mental64.3
  • Career69.4

Top 10 attributes

  1. Change of Pace90
  2. Dribbling90
  3. Skills & Tricks90
  4. Agility90
  5. Balance90
  6. Possession88
  7. First Touch88
  8. Dribbling Speed87
  9. Acceleration84
  10. Press Resistance84

All 64 attributes

Speed 81.2

  • Top Speed80
  • Acceleration84
  • Dribbling Speed87
  • Top Speed with Ball78
  • Knock-on & Run68
  • Change of Pace90

Shooting 70.4

  • Finishing76
  • Shot Power76
  • Long Shots76
  • Volleys70
  • Curve80
  • Penalties70
  • Heading48
  • Direct Free Kicks72
  • Shooting Creativity76
  • Acrobatics60

Passing 74.0

  • Short Passing80
  • Long Passing66
  • Through Balls76
  • Crossing70
  • Link-up Play78
  • Vision78
  • Set-Piece Delivery70

Ball Control 83.3

  • Dribbling90
  • Possession88
  • First Touch88
  • Skills & Tricks90
  • Weak Foot60
  • Press Resistance84

Movement 66.4

  • Off-the-Ball Movement68
  • Runs in Behind64
  • Attacking Positioning76
  • Anticipation74
  • Recovery Runs50

Football IQ 72.5

  • Decision Making72
  • Spatial Awareness76
  • Game Management72
  • Tactical Creativity70

Defending Skill 32.3

  • Defensive Positioning42
  • Marking28
  • Interceptions34
  • Standing Tackle38
  • Sliding Tackle26
  • Offside Trap26

Physical 70.9

  • Strength58
  • Stamina74
  • Agility90
  • Balance90
  • Recovery80
  • Reactions84
  • Hold-up Play56
  • Aerial Duels44
  • Aggression62

Mental 64.3

  • Big-Game Temperament72
  • Leadership56
  • Selflessness60
  • Concentration68
  • Determination72
  • Tactical Discipline58

Career 69.4

  • Consistency74
  • Longevity72
  • Achievements55
  • Durability80
  • Loyalty66

Profile

Born
8 February 1990
Height
175 cm
Foot
Right
Career
2008–now
Prime
2014-2018

Club career

  • 2008–2012 Rennes
  • 2009–2010 Clermont (loan)
  • 2012–2014 Granada
  • 2014–2019 FC Porto
  • 2019–2023 Al-Rayyan
  • 2023–now Al-Gharafa

Honours

Continental title 1

2019 Africa Cup of Nations

League title · Primeira Liga FC Porto 1

2017–18

Trophy illustrations: Wikimedia Commons

Similar players

Open in the interactive database →