Patrik Schick

Czech Republic · Striker · Gen 4 · Mbappé & Yamal · Peak 2020-2021

Striker with a refined left foot, long-range audacity and aerial threat

70.0OVR#1162 of 1,235 outfield players

Position-weighted average of all outfield and career attributes, as on the main table.

Category averages

  • Speed67.5
  • Shooting77.6
  • Passing62.0
  • Ball Control70.7
  • Movement71.8
  • Football IQ72.5
  • Defending Skill36.3
  • Physical73.8
  • Mental72.7
  • Career60.6

Top 10 attributes

  1. Finishing88
  2. Shooting Creativity88
  3. Heading86
  4. Volleys84
  5. Aerial Duels84
  6. Big-Game Temperament84
  7. Shot Power82
  8. Long Shots82
  9. Attacking Positioning82
  10. Strength82

Real records

These ratings are set from the measured data below.

All 64 attributes

Speed 67.5

  • Top Speed ●77
  • Acceleration64
  • Dribbling Speed64
  • Top Speed with Ball70
  • Knock-on & Run70
  • Change of Pace60

Shooting 77.6

  • Finishing ●88
  • Shot Power82
  • Long Shots82
  • Volleys84
  • Curve66
  • Penalties74
  • Heading86
  • Direct Free Kicks54
  • Shooting Creativity88
  • Acrobatics72

Passing 62.0

  • Short Passing70
  • Long Passing56
  • Through Balls66
  • Crossing54
  • Link-up Play76
  • Vision66
  • Set-Piece Delivery46

Ball Control 70.7

  • Dribbling70
  • Possession78
  • First Touch78
  • Skills & Tricks72
  • Weak Foot52
  • Press Resistance74

Movement 71.8

  • Off-the-Ball Movement80
  • Runs in Behind76
  • Attacking Positioning82
  • Anticipation81
  • Recovery Runs40

Football IQ 72.5

  • Decision Making74
  • Spatial Awareness76
  • Game Management68
  • Tactical Creativity72

Defending Skill 36.3

  • Defensive Positioning50
  • Marking34
  • Interceptions34
  • Standing Tackle40
  • Sliding Tackle30
  • Offside Trap30

Physical 73.8

  • Strength82
  • Stamina70
  • Agility62
  • Balance66
  • Recovery70
  • Reactions78
  • Hold-up Play78
  • Aerial Duels84
  • Aggression74

Mental 72.7

  • Big-Game Temperament84
  • Leadership64
  • Selflessness70
  • Concentration72
  • Determination76
  • Tactical Discipline70

Career 60.6

  • Consistency66
  • Longevity66
  • Achievements51
  • Durability60
  • Loyalty60

Profile

Born
24 January 1996
Height
191 cm
Foot
Left
Career
2014–now
Prime
2020-2021

Club career

  • 2014–2016 Sparta Prague
  • 2015–2016 Bohemians 1905 (loan)
  • 2016–2017 Sampdoria
  • 2017–2020 AS Roma
  • 2019–2020 RB Leipzig (loan)
  • 2020–now Bayer Leverkusen

Honours

League title · Czech First League Sparta Prague 1

2013–14

League title · Bundesliga Bayer Leverkusen 1

2023–24

DFB-Pokal 1

2023–24

DFL-Supercup 1

2024

Trophy illustrations: Wikimedia Commons

Similar players

Open in the interactive database →